School of Biotechnology, Devi Ahilya University, Indore

SCHOOL OF BIOTECHNOLOGY

DEVI AHILYA VISHWAVIDYALAYA, INDORE (M.P.)-INDIA

SBT Alumni M.Sc. Biotechnology

Gold Medalist

  • Batch 2018-2020: Ms. Himani Tripathi
  • Batch 2017-2019: Ms. Gitanjali Swarup
  • Batch 2016-2018: Ms. Suruchi Singhal
  • Batch 2015-2017:  Ms. Nisha Kanwar
  • Batch 2014-2016: Ms. Saloni Wani
  • Batch 2013-2015:  Ms. Anshul Assaiya
  • Batch 2012-2014:  Ms. Avi Raizada
  • Batch 2011-2013 : Mr. Ishan Hareshbhai Raval
  • Batch 2010-2012:  Ms. Ragini Singh
  • Batch 2009-2011: Ms. Vinita Tiwari
  • Batch 2008-2010:  Mr. Amit Kumar Tripathi
  • Batch 2007-2009:  Ms. Ankita Vyas
  • Batch 2006-2008: Ms. Sunita Kushwah
  • Batch 2005-2007:  Ms. Sarika Garg

Batch 2018-2020
Ms. Bindia, Ms. Himani Tripathi, Ms. Anchala Pandey, Ms. Jahnavi Singh, Mr. Gajender Singh, Ms. Shyamveer, Ms. Jahnavi Sharma, Ms. Apurva Kanungo, Mr. Hritvik Shukla, Ms. Vrushali D. Patil, Ms. Shreya Kataria


Batch 2017-2019
Ms. Sajal Yadav, Mr. Shelar Akshay Uttam, Ms. Namira Khan, Ms. Aditi Giri, Ms. Shubhanshi Goswami, Ms. Richa Doshi, Mr. Shah Maulik Mahendrabhai, Ms. Gitanjali Swarup, Mr. Gaurav Agarwal, Mr. Goyani Shani Kumar, Ms. Shatakshi Shukla, Mr. Ashish Kumar Dubey.


Batch 2016-2018
Mr. Abhijeet Garg, Ms. Sakshi Singh, Ms. Suruchi Singhal, Ms. Shivangi Sharma, Mr. Bodugu Giri, Mr. Rajarshi Ranjan Bhattacharjee, Ms. Uma Thakur, Kajol, Ms. Anamika Das, Ms. Mrudushi Gupta, Ms. Ruchita Mehta, Ms. Shaifali Sudhakar, Ms. Parul Laad, Mr. Madhav Patel.


Batch 2015-2017
Ms. Aashima Mukati, Ms. Poonam Gupta, Ms. Ritu Adhikary, Ms. Nisha Kanwar, Ms. Anamika Kumari, Ms. Swagata Dutta, Mr. Love Panchariya, Mr. Imran, Ms. Neha Shrivastava, Mr. Manas.


Batch 2014-2016
Ms. Saloni Wani, Ms. Sonal Tiwari, Ms. Ritika Kapila, Mr. Swapnil Hingole, Mr. Kaustubh Khaire, Ms. Babli Haldar, Ms. Deepika Jaiswal, Mr. Manoj Singh Solanki, Ms. Pooja Thakur, Ms. Vandana Jeswani, Ms. Bhagyashree Dikey, Ms. Ritika Shrivastava.


Batch 2013-2015
Ms. Payal jain, Ms. Sheetal Sharma, Ms. Apurwa Atre, Ms. Anshul Assaiya, Ms. Renuka Agarwal, Ms Shalini Tiwari, Ms. Iram Mufti, Mr. Akhilesh Tiwari, Mr. Aashish Bhatt, Mr. Shivam Sharma, Mr. Rohit Gupta.


Batch 2012-2014
Ms. Pooja Jaiswal, Ms. Avi Raizada, Ms. Rekha Singh, Ms. Youvica Singh, Ms. Priyanka Mittal, Ms. Shweta Sharma, Ms. Rupa Rani, Mr. Aseem Ku. Anshu, Ms. Sukanya Rouniyar, Ms. Richa Tiwari, Mr. Amol Upadhyay, Ms. Himanshi Tare, Mr. Anurag Ratan Parkhe, Ms. Neelam Yadav, Ms. Sapana Sugandhi.


Batch 2011-2013
Mr. Ishan Hareshbhai Raval, Mr. Kan Singh, Mr. Prakash Kalwani, Ms. Soumya Sucharita, Ms. Raniki Kumari, Mr. Vipin Kumar Singh, Ms. Jyoti Yadav, Mr. Sumit Kumar Anand, Mr. Vikram Singh, Ms. Bhagyashree Nijampurkar, Mr. Imrat, Ms. Jyoti Tripathi, Ms. Ruchi Chandrawal, Ms. Pallavi Gupta.


Batch 2010-2012
Mr. Prashant Kumar, Ms. Deepali Shrivastava, Ms. Shalini Agrawal, Ms. Priyanka Verma, Ms. Sareeka Koli, Ms. Nisha Alaria, Mr. Saurabh Mehta, Ms. Muskan Bhatia, Ms. Lucky Juneja, Ms. Ragini Singh, Ms. Neha Sahu, Ms. Ranu Marmat.


Batch 2009-2011
Mr. Ajit Kumar Akela, Ms. Vibhuti Munjal, Mr. Abhishek Gupta, Mr. Mohammad Yusuf, Ms. Shreya Shah, Ms. Pallawi Mandloi, Ms. Heenal Shah, Ms. Vinita Tiwari, Ms. Krati Choube.


Batch 2008-2010
Ms. Hina Jain, Ms. Aproova Sethi, Ms. Shurbhi Chouhan, Ms. Manali Ambawatiya, Ms. Swati Agrawal, Mr. Digvijay Singh Chauhan, Mr. Amit Kumar Tripathi, Ms. Surya Chauhan, Mr.Varun Kumar, Mr.Sharat Chandra, Mr. Rajbardhan, Ms. Pratibha Bharti, Ms. Mrinalini Tiwari, Ms. Mandipika Jain, Ms. Juhi Chouhan.


Batch 2007-2009
Ms. Neha Jain, Mr. Dharmendra K. Pandey, Ms. Megha Abbey, Mr. Bharat Prajapati, Ms. Ankita Vyas, Mr. Sudeep Gautam, Mr. Linesh Mohan Gawale, Mr. Ravi Nayak Patlavath, Mr. Pratik Nyati, Mr. Kavish Kr. Jain, Mr. Aman Choudhary, Ms. Khushboo Agrawal, Mr. Rahul Pareek, Mr. Satya Prakash Jadam, Ms. Arpita Tawani, Ms. Priyanka Jain.


Batch 2006-2008
Mr. Sameer Garg, Ms. Anjana Rani, Mr. Rustam Ali, Ms. Bhawana George, Mr. Rajeev Kumar, Ms. Namrata, Mr. Vikash Kumar, Mr. Md. Zahid Kamaran, Mr. Ravi Sonkar, Mr, Brijesh Kumar, Ms. Mohsina Khan, Ms. Angela Sharma, Ms. Preeti Mishra, Ms. Sunita Kushwah.


Batch 2005-2007
Ms. Shweta Kamathan, Mr. Shadab Nizam, Mr. Sandeep Kr. Upadhyay, Ms. Deepa Paliwal, Ms. Nisha Pandey, Mr. Rajnish K. Singh, Ms. Anita Gautam, Ms. Sandhya Verma, Mr. Vaibhav Chand, Ms. Sarika Garg, Ms. Rehana Qureshi, Mr. Himanshu Arora, Ms. Neha Sohani.


Batch 2004-2006
Ms. Alpana Satsangi, Mr. Anuj Kr. Srivastava, Mr. Anmol J. Hemrom, Mr. Satya Prakash, Mr. Arun Singh, Ms. Bharti Songara, Ms. Kamini Srivastava, Mr. Manish Kumar, Ms. Prachi Jain, Ms. Sangya Srivastava, Ms. Anjali Gupta, Ms. Swati Rawat, Ms. Shweta Nakul, Mr. Shailesh Kumar, Mr. Yogesh Dayma, Mr. Sunil Kumar.


Batch 2003-2005
Ms. Neha Garg, Mr. Naveen Kr. Singhal, Mr. Ambuj Kr. Kushwaha, Mr. Bijay Kumar, Ms. Geetanjali Joshi, Ms. Divya Sinha, Ms. Mahajbeen Siddiqui, Mr. Dinesh Kr. Ahirwar, Ms. Soniya Mahto, Ms. Pankhuri Vyas, Ms. Trupti Sharma, Mr. Yashdeep Phanse, Mr. G.V. Sundar, Mr. Nimish Jain.


Batch 2002-2004
Mr. Sudhir Kumar, Mr. Awanish Kumar, Mr. Kishan Kumar Nyati, Ms. Deepti Gangwar, Ms. Malvika Gupta, Mr. Gajendra Kumar Katara, Ms. Preeti Dohare, Ms. Sapna kolhe, Ms. Anamika Verma, Ms. Sumati Mattoo, Ms. Richa Sharan, Ms. Aditi Chaubal, Ms. Richa Rai, Mr. Naveen Kumar Bhanodia, Ms. Mrudula Mandapati.


Batch 2001-2003
Mr. Somnath Ghosh, Mr. Rajeev Singh, Mr. Amit Prasad, Mr. Amit Mehta, Mr. Ashok Kumar, Mr. Arjun Singh Ranghuwanshi, Mr. Amit Mishra, Ms. Pragya Agrawal, Ms. Deepshikha, Mr. Aniruddh Singh Solanki, Mr. Abhimanyu Holkar, Ms. Shweta Tripathi, Ms. Surabhi Mehta, Mr. E. Chaitanya Ramesh, Mr. D. Ravichandrakumar.


Batch 2000-2002
Mr. Nachiket Dharker, Ms. Poorva Dharker, Mr. Hemant Kumar, Ms. Divya Sharma, Ms. Hemlata Shah, Ms. Sonali Mehrotra, Ms. Anjali Dike, Ms. Rucha Chandwaskar, Mr. Sanjay Kumar, Mr. Y. Balakrishna, Mr. Aditya Saxena, Mr. Yatiraj Kalantri, Ms. Shilpee Singh, Mr. Shaik Irfan.


Batch 1999-2001
Mr. Gurdeep Rastogi, Ms. Neel Kamal, Mr. Janesh Kumar, Mr. Avinash Kumar Singh, Ms. Pooja Mathur, Ms. Ruchi Srivastava, Mr. Manu S. Shukla, Mr. Satish Mishra, Mr. Anurag Tiwari, Mr. Manoj Jaiswal, Mr. V.S.K. Chakarvarthy, Ms. Abha Palta, Mr. Sunil Kumar.


Batch 1998-2000
Mr. Swagatam Ray, Ms. Surabhi Dubey, Ms. Deepti Bhushan, Mr. Sudhakar Srivastava, Mr. G. Shravan Kumar, Mr. N. Anil Kumar, Ms. Monika Dhawan, Ms. Prachi Pabalakar, Ms. Supriya Gupta, Ms. Shashi Pradhan, Ms. Divya Chauhan, Ms. Amber Rizvi.


Batch 1997-1999
Mr. Shireesh Srivastava, Mr. Sanjay M Gupta, Mr. Ram M. Nakka, Mr. Rajiv Ranjan, Ms. Ranjita Biswas, Ms. Shilpi Sharma, Ms. Pooja Singh, Ms. Sheenu Mittal, Ms. Rashmi Vartika.


Batch 1996-1998
Ms. Sumegha, Ms. Asba Tasneem, Mr. Somitra Kumar Roy, Ms. Priti Jindal, Mr. Anirban Kumar Mitra, Mr. Shesheer Kumar M, Ms. Ranjana Bhaskar, Ms. Rachna Tripathi, Mr. C.Satish Babu.


Batch 1995-1997
Mr. Ravi Gupta, Ms. Sanjeev Srivastava, Mr. Umesh Jinwal, Mr. Y.R.K.R.L.N. Shastri, Mr. Pravinder Kumar, Mr. Vinay Kumar, Mr. Margoob Ahmad, Ms. Eati Basal, Ms. Ritu Chakravarti, Ms. Archana Shukla,Mr. A. Satish Kumar, Ms. Bhavna Chandravanshi.


Batch 1994-1996
Mr. Vinay Kumar Singh, Mr. Rajeev Arora, Mr. Mukesh Tomer, Mr. Ajay Mishra, Mr. Vainav Patel, Mr. Neeraj Dhar, Mr. Dinesh Yadav, Ms. Shilpi Arora, Ms. Gunjan Saxena, Ms. Debi Mukherjee, Ms. Kanika Malik, Ms. Lakshmi Kodali, Ms. Atima Agrawal.


Batch 1993-1995
Mr. KV.S. G. Anil Kumar, Mr. Santosh Panjikar, Ms. Achla Behl, Mr. Ashutosh K. Mangalam, Mr. Sanjay Kumar Shahi, Mr. Rajesh Singh, Ms. Muna Ali, Ms. Usha Tripathi, Ms. Neelam Panjabi, Mr. Roy Joseph, Mr. Sharad Tayal, Mr. Caleb Isabuke N, Mr. Dhara B. Dhaulakhandi, Mr. Anil K. Chauhan.


Batch 1992-1994
Ms. Preeti Parab, Ms. Renu Khanna Dabur, Ms. K.M. Thara, Ms. Anupama Sharma, Ms. Vaishali Nitsure, Ms. Jaya Mitra, Mr. Yudamanyu.


Batch 1991-1993
Mr. Nevil J. Singh, Mr. Sandeep Garg, Ms. Vanita Anand, Ms. Prarthna Gupta, Mr. Rajesh K. Sani, Ms. Jyostsna, Mr. I. Meera, Mr. Dhyan Chand Yadav, Ms. Anjana Dixit.




School of Biotechnology, Devi Ahilya University, Indore

School of Biotechnology


Devi Ahilya University, Takshashila Campus,
Khandwa Road, Indore 452001 INDIA

091-731-2470 373 (O)
ajheadsbt@gmail.com, biotechdavv@gmail.com
head.biotech@dauniv.ac.in

All Rights Reserved @ School of Biotechnology, Devi Ahilya University, Indore - INDIA

Developer: Mr. Priyesh Hardia